Language: enitesdefrruzh-hantkopl

HOTEL SHIP SUPPLYING
MANUFACTURERS CONSORTIUM

Privacy Policy & Cookie Policy

Conditions on the processing of personal data – Manage cookies owners and third-party
Privacy Policy pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, Code for the Protection of Personal Data (rev 1.0 25062004)
This information has been prepared to raise awareness of the principles of confidentiality concerning the use by Nuova HSSC Srl of the data provided by customers, including data collected through this website. This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. It is an informative report published according to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) to those who interact with web services accessible electronically from the address: https://hssc.it. The information applies only to this website and not to other websites which may be accessed via links on this site.
For treatment of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction or the combination of two or more of these operations .
The processing of data, in addition to purposes related, instrumental and necessary in providing the Service will focus on collecting data and information in general and particularly on the guidelines and preferences; send information and commercial offers; send advertising and information; commercial communications, also interactive; to carry out direct sales or placement of products or services; and for all purposes of a commercial and / or statistical nature.
The data will be processed by automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data in order to ensure their safety as well as confidentiality. The data will be stored at Nuova HSSC Srl least for the time prescribed by law and treated by employees and / or third parties appointed by the latter, who carry out those activities under his direct supervision and responsibility. Nuova HSSC Srl assures and guarantees that they will not be treated in a direct or indirect arguments concerning sensitive data *. The consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes set out above is necessary. In case of refusal to give consent it will not be possible to provide services.Please also be advised that, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196, the customer has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to treatment, and, in the manner and within the limits of the current legislation, to request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, and knowing its origin, receive communication, get information about the rationale, methods and purposes of treatment, require updating, rectification, integration, request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, the block of data in violation of the law, including those no longer needed for achieving the purposes for which it was collected, as well as, more generally, to exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current legislation.The data controller is Nuova HSSC Srl, with registered office in Via Cassano 12, 15069 Serravalle Scrivia. Any instances under. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 may be sent to the same address, or to the email address info@hssc.it

Information Cookie
This statement on the use of cookies on the website https://hssc.it is made in the user implementation of the measure of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data of 8 May 2014 “Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the ‘acquisition of consent for the use of cookies “and in compliance with art. 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003). Any further claims on the use of cookies on this website can be sent to the email info@hssc.it. It can use the same address for at any time exercise the rights that the Code confers as interested (art. 7 and following of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196: for example, access, updating, rectification, integration, etc.), as well as to ask for an updated list of the data processors designated.

Consent
Navigating through this site or by selecting an item of the same (for example, an image or a link) you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the provisions of the Authority for the protection of personal data in the order of measure 229 dell’8 maggio 2014

What are cookies?
Cookies are information placed on your browser when you visit a website or use a social network with your PC, smartphone or tablet.
Each cookie contains various data such as, for example, the name of the server from which it comes, a numeric identifier, etc .. Cookies can remain in the system for the duration of a session (that is, until you close the browser used for web browsing) or for long periods and may contain a unique identifier.
Some cookies are used to perform authentication information, monitoring of sessions and storing specific information about users who log on to a web page.
These cookies, so-called technical, are often useful, as they can make it fast and quick navigation and use of the web, for example intervene to facilitate certain procedures when you shop online, when you login to areas with restricted access, or when a website automatically recognizes the language you normally use.
A particular type of cookie, called analytics, are then used by the operators of websites to gather information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site, and then draw general statistics about the service and its use.
Other cookies may instead be used to track and profile users while browsing, study their movements and habits of consultation with the Web or consumption (what they buy, what they read, etc.), Also in order to send targeted advertising service Custom (cd Behavioural Advertising). We speak here of cookie profiling.
This happens because those web spaces are designed to recognize your computer or another terminal you use to connect to the web (smartphones, tablets), and possibly direct you promotional messages “profiles” based on your research and your Internet usage.
It can also happen that a web page contains cookies from other sites and content in various elements hosted on the same page, such as banner ads, images, videos, etc .. We speak, in these cases, so-called third-party cookies, which They are usually used for profiling purposes.
So cookies you download on PC, smartphone and tablet can also be read by other persons, other than those who manage the web pages you visit.

How to block or delete cookies
Enable the Do Not Track
The option Do Not Track is present in most newer browsers. Web sites designed to comply with this option, when activated, should automatically stop collecting some of your browsing data. As mentioned, however, not all websites are set up to comply with this option (discretionary).
Mode of “private browsing”
Using this feature you can navigate without a trace in the browser navigation data. The sites do not remember you, the pages you visit will not be stored in the history and the new cookie will be deleted.
The private browsing feature does not guarantee, however, the anonymity of the Internet, because it serves not only to maintain the navigation data in the browser, whereas your browsing data will continue to be available to the operators of Web sites and providers of connectivity.
Delete cookies directly
There are special functions to do this in all browsers, you can often do it from the menu that appears with the key combination ctrl + shift + delete.
But remember that every time you connect to the Internet download new cookie, so the delete operation should be performed periodically. If desired, some browsers offer automated systems for periodic deletion of cookies.

Cookies used on this site
Table below lists the cookie profiling and third parties used in this site.
In this table we have not been deliberately listed cookies technicians strictly necessary for the use of the site.
 

NameFunctionInfomation Links
Facebook (Facebook Inc.)Interactions service , or s with the Social Network FacebookPrivacy - Cookie
Twitter (Twitter Inc.)Interactions service , or s with the Social Network TwitterPrivacy - Cookie
Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation)Interactions service , or s with the Social Network LinkedinPrivacy - Cookie
Google+ (Google Inc.)Interactions service , or s with the Social Network Google+Privacy - Cookie
Google Maps (Google Inc.)Viewing service maps managed by Google Inc. Privacy - Cookie
Youtube (Google Inc.)Service view and video content managed by Google Inc. Privacy - Cookie
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)Statistics service and analysis of site visits run by Google Inc.Privacy - Cookie
YandexStatistics service and analysis of site visits run by YandexPrivacy - Cookie

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time by sending an email to info@hssc.it, to assert rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same at the data controller, to know the content and origin, to check its accuracy or request its integration, the cancellation, updating, rectification, anonymization or blocking of personal data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Changes to this privacy policy
The owner of the management reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time without prior notice, so please check back often